Message to Recruiters

Please contact Club Director and Recruiting Coordinator, Max Miller for questions and additional information regarding any Mintonette athletes. 

Max Miller
max@mintonettesports.com 

 

Current Mintonette Sports athletes

Congratulations to the following Mintonette athletes for their college commitments:

 

Name

High School

Class/Mintonette Team

University/College

Diana Brown

St Francis DeSales

Class of 2018
m.81

University of Illinois

Gabbie Bullock

Pickerington Central

Class of 2018
m.82

Murray State University

Havilyn Cummings

Pickerington Central

Class of 2018
m.82

Indiana Tech

Sophie Dahn

Olentangy Orange

Class of 2018
m.81

Ashland University

Karlyn Hannewald

Bishop Watterson

Class of 2018
m.81

University of Missouri St Louis

Maris Kaiser

Olentangy

Class of 2018
m.82

Marietta College

Alexys Mann

Reynoldsburg

Class of 2018
m.81

Western Carolina University

Paige Rawlins

Bishop Hartley

Class of 2018
m.81

Wheeling Jesuit University

Macenzie Richards

Pickerington Central

Class of 2018
m.81

North Carolina A&T

Bailey Santo

Highland

Class of 2018
m.81

Tiffin University

Madison Smith

Hilliard Darby

Class of 2018
m.81

High Point University

Lauren Toledo

Canal Winchester

Class of 2018
m.82

Tennessee Tech

Aubrey Wrong

Gahanna Lincoln

Class of 2018
m.81

Clarion University

Kaley Rammelsberg

Big Walnut

Class fo 2019
m.81

High Point University

Amber Beals

Worthington Kilbourne

Class of 2019
m.71

University of Michigan

Brianna Hollingshed

Pickerington North

Class of 2019
m.71

Arkansas State University

Brooke Little

Olentangy Orange

Class of 2019
m.62

Indiana University of Pennsylvania

Emily Margolies

Olentangy

Class of 2019
m.71

Ohio University

Olivia Margolies

Olentangy

Class of 2019
m.71

Ohio University

Madison Martinez

Gahanna Lincoln

Class of 2019
m.71

Ohio University

Chiamaka Nwokolo

Bishop Hartley

Class of 2019
m.71

University of Pittsburgh

Carrigan O'Reilly

Olentangy Orange

Class of 2019
m.71

Xavier University

Machaela Podraza

Big Walnut

Class of 2019
m.71

Ohio State University

Riley Wagoner

Dublin Coffman

Class of 2019
m.71

University of Hawaii

Laina Sansotta

Marion Pleasant

Class of 2019
m.72

University of Findlay

Maryanne Boyle

Columbus School for Girls

Class of 2020
m.61

Providence College

Claranne Fechter

Liberty

Class of 2020
m.61

Campbell University

Scottee Johnson

Centerville

Class of 2020
m.61

University of Michigan

Emily Londot

Utica

Class of 2020
m.61

The Ohio State University

Raina Terry

Highland

Class of 2020
m.61

Illinois University